Refund and Privacy Policy

Refund Policy:

No refunds will be offered once payment is done.

However refunds may be considered and subjected to a case-by-case basis.

Privacy Policy:

Privacy Statement

Faith Community Baptist Church (FCBC) manages and governs your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

FCBC respects and is committed to protect your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

FCBC may change some parts or all of the contents of this policy from time to time to ensure that this policy is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. Hence, we advise you to check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

Personal Data Collection

The primary purpose for collecting your personal information is to provide you with services via PraySingapore applications.
Any personal information provided by you or collected from you as a result of your access to or use of PraySingapore application is collected in order to: 

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:
» Registration
» Payment
» Enquiries

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

Personal Data Disclosure

Personal information may be collected in several ways, but not limited to the following:

All information is collected strictly for administrative purposes:

Consents

By using PraySingapore applications, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described in this privacy policy. PraySingapore strive to limit the amount of personal data collected to that which is sufficient to support the intended purpose of the collection.